S Electro Fatbike

S-Electro Fat brings Best in Class to e-fatbikes, packed with all the premium features you’d expect. Large rotors and more powerful brakes for greater stopping power as to deal with increased speeds.

selectro frontSelectro rear

Dropper post compatibility, lightweight alloy frame and the powerful Bafang e-bike drive system along with the SBC carbon fatbike fork as seen on the popular Scoop Single makes for a highly fun, very capable e-bike with all the benefits of a normal fatbike.

2,499.00

Finance this Fatbike

Financing Options

We are currently working with SME Finance & Leasing to offer competitive leasing options.
Purchase Leasing offers an easy and affordable option to spread the cost so that at the end of 36 fixed monthly payments, you will own the bike.

The table below offers an illustrative guide to the kind of monthly repayments you may expect to make.
Note that your contract will be with the leasing company and Fatbike Adventures will not be party to your personal details.

If you would like to contact SME with a view to financing your Fatbike, you may email them here…
Email SME Finance

Finance Amount Required12 monthly repayments24 monthly repayments36 monthly repayments
1,000 euro
€ 91.44€ 49.68€ 35.90
2,000 euro
€ 182.88€ 99.36€ 71.80
3,000 euro
€ 274.32€ 149.04€ 107.70
4,000 euro
€ 365.76€ 198.72€ 143.60
5,000 euro
€ 457.20€ 248.40€ 179.50
8,000 euro
€ 731.52€ 397.44€ 287.20
10,000 euro
€ 914.40€ 496.80€ 359.00

The Bike to Work Scheme

cyclescheme logoThe Cycle to Work Scheme is a tax incentive scheme which aims to encourage employees to cycle to and from work. Under the scheme employers can pay for bicycles and bicycle equipment for their employees and the employee pays back through a salary sacrifice arrangement of up to 12 months. The employee is not liable for tax, PRSI or the Universal Social Charge on their repayments.

More about the Cycle to Work Scheme

S electro

sizing guide

sizing guide

SPECIFICATIONS

WHEEL SIZE: 26 x 4.0”
WEIGHT : 23.95kg

COLOURAston Black / Peridot Lime
FRAMESilverback Engineered Custom Butted 6061
Aluminium, Tapered 1-1/8”-1.5” Headtube, Integrated
Headset, Semi Smooth welds, SB Formed Stays,
Replaceable Alloy Hanger
SIZES / M / L / XL
FORKRigid Fork 26”, Carbon, Suspension Adjusted,length, Tapered steerer, Post mounts For Disc
brake, 15mm thru Axle
REAR SHOCKN/A
HEADSETToken Tapered Sealed Catridge ACB 1 1/8” – STD, 1.5” Bearing, Black
RIMSSunringlé Mulefüt 80SL, Tubeless Ready, W/O Cutouts
HUBSRear: Sunringle SRC, Sealed cartridge bearings,
Cassette, 197mm x 12mm Thru Axle
Front: 6-Bolt Disc Mount, Sealed cartridge bearings, 150mm x15mm Thru Axle, Black
SPOKESStainless Steel, ED Black
TYRESKenda Juggernaught 26×4.5″ 60TPi
STEMSector Alloy Stem, 31.8mm, Back Sweep: 9°
HANDLEBARSector Plane, W: 720mm; Back Sweep: 9° x Dia, 31.8mm; 6061 Butted Oversized
SEATPOSTSector Level, Alloy, Dia 30,9mm, S: 350mm; M/L/XL: 400mm, Black
SADDLESector Ergo, Black Steel Rails
BRAKESShimano BL/BR-M425, Open Hydraulic System,
Rotors Front: 180mm; Rear: 180mm, 6-Bolt, Black
SHIFTERSShimano Deore SL-M610, 1×10 Trigger, Black
FRONT DERAILLEURN/A
REAR DERAILLEURShimano XT Shadow Tech Plus RD-M786, Long Cage
CASSETTEShimano CS-M7000, 11 Speed, 11-46T, Silver
CRANKSETBafang Max Fat 350W
BOTTOM BRACKETBafang Max Drive
PEDALSOne Piece Alloy Pedal
CHAINShimano Deore HG-54, 10 Speed
SEATCLAMPSector QR Clamp
GRIPSSector Push-on Grip

Geometry

MapTypeSMLXL
A SEAT TUBE C/T380430480530
B HEAD TUBE ANGLE69.569.569.569.5
C SEAT TUBE ANGLE73.573.573.573.5
D TOP TUBE580610630650
E REACH403.8433.8452.4468.3
F CHAINSTAY LENGTH485485485485
G BB HEIGHT325325325325
H WHEELBASE1041117111911212
I HEAD TUBE LENGTH110110115130
J STACK594.8594.8599.5613.5
K STANDOVER770.1782.7806.5837.8

selectro frame diagram