Scoop Fatty

Updated geometry on the classic Fatbike, the Scoop, improves handling and gives an already-able platform even more capability. Lightweight alloy frames, internal routing and 12mm rear thru axles form part of what makes the Scoop range a world-wide favourite among fatbike enthusiasts.

scoop front forks

1,299.00

Finance this Fatbike

Financing Options

We are currently working with SME Finance & Leasing to offer competitive leasing options.
Purchase Leasing offers an easy and affordable option to spread the cost so that at the end of 36 fixed monthly payments, you will own the bike.

The table below offers an illustrative guide to the kind of monthly repayments you may expect to make.
Note that your contract will be with the leasing company and Fatbike Adventures will not be party to your personal details.

If you would like to contact SME with a view to financing your Fatbike, you may email them here…
Email SME Finance

Finance Amount Required12 monthly repayments24 monthly repayments36 monthly repayments
1,000 euro
€ 91.44€ 49.68€ 35.90
2,000 euro
€ 182.88€ 99.36€ 71.80
3,000 euro
€ 274.32€ 149.04€ 107.70
4,000 euro
€ 365.76€ 198.72€ 143.60
5,000 euro
€ 457.20€ 248.40€ 179.50
8,000 euro
€ 731.52€ 397.44€ 287.20
10,000 euro
€ 914.40€ 496.80€ 359.00

The Bike to Work Scheme

cyclescheme logoThe Cycle to Work Scheme is a tax incentive scheme which aims to encourage employees to cycle to and from work. Under the scheme employers can pay for bicycles and bicycle equipment for their employees and the employee pays back through a salary sacrifice arrangement of up to 12 months. The employee is not liable for tax, PRSI or the Universal Social Charge on their repayments.

More about the Cycle to Work Scheme

scoop fatty thumb

sizing guide

sizing guide

Specifications

WHEEL SIZE: 26 x 4.7”
WEIGHT : 14.57kg

COLOUR1: Dakota Grey To Spring Lime / Spring Lime
2: Watermelon Red / Aston Black
FRAME26” Butted 6061 Aluminium, Tapered 1-1/8”-1.5”
headtube, 197mm x 12mm Thru Axle Dropouts, 100mm BB width
SIZES / M / L / XL
FORKSBC Alloy, 26” Rigid, 150x15mm Thru Axle
REAR SHOCKN/A
HEADSETToken TK035A-15 Sealed Bearing
RIMSSUNringle Mulefut 80SL, Tubeless Ready
HUBSFront Hub: Alloy Sealed Bearing, 150×15 Thru Axle,
Rear Hub: Alloy Sealed Bearing, 197×12, 6 Bolt
SPOKESStainless Steel, ED Black
TYRESVEE Tire Bulldozer 26×4.7”, Foldable , Tubeless Ready, 120TPI
STEMSector Alloy Stem, 31.8mm, Rise 6°
HANDLEBARSector Alloy Handlebar, Dia:31.8mm, Backsweep:9°,Rise 5°
SEATPOSTSector Aluminium, Black
SADDLESector Ergo, Cromo Rails
BRAKESShimano M315 Hydraulic Disc Brakes, Resin Pads,
Rotors: Shimano SM-RT26 180mm/160mm, 6 Bolt
SHIFTERSShimano Deore 10 Speed, Black
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Deore M618-D, Down Swing, Dual Pull
REAR DERAILLEURShimano XT M786 Shadow Plus Long Cage, Silver
CASSETTEShimano HG-50-10 10 Speed 11-36t
CRANKSETProwheel Zephyr, 22/36, External BB, Black
BOTTOM BRACKETSealed External
PEDALS9/16” Boron axle, Ball bearings, One piece alloy pedal, with reflector
CHAINKMC X10 10 Speed
SEATCLAMPSector QR Clamp
GRIPSSector Dual-Density Grip

geometry

MapTypeSMLXL
A SEAT TUBE C/T380430480530
B HEAD TUBE ANGLE69.569.569.569.5
C SEAT TUBE ANGLE73737373
D TOP TUBE570600622645
E REACH388418438.6457.3
F CHAINSTAY LENGTH450450450450
G BB HEIGHT318318318318
H WHEELBASE1090112011421166
I HEAD TUBE LENGTH110110115130
J STACK595.2595.2599.9613.9
K STANDOVER595.2595.2599.9613.9