Synergy Fat SE

Embrace every condition, don’t let even the snow keep you from a good rip on your bike! Synergy Fat gives you true, uncompromised performance in a full-suspension fatbike.

Synergy rear wheelSynergy Front wheel

3,399.00

Colour

Aston Black, Carbon, Lime, White

Specifications

PERFORMANCE
SB Carbon Full suspension frame, IDS, 110mm travel
Rockshox Bluto RL, 26 FAT” 120mm
SUNRingle MuleFut SL80 tubeless ready rims
Weight: 15.57kg
TRAVEL F: 120mm, R: 110mm

RockShox Bluto RL, 26″, 120mm, Tapered Alloy Steerer, Crown lockout,
15x110mm Dropout, Post Mount Disc

COLOURRAW CARBON / ASTON BLACK / PERIDOT LIME / ARCTIC WHITE
FRAMESB Trail Carbon Suspension, Tapered 1-1/8″-1.5″ Headtube, Alloy 26″
Fat 1in3 Concept rear triangle with IDS Revo Alloy linkages using 197 x 12mm Thru Axle
Integrated Dropouts, Replaceable Alloy Hanger, X-Guide Cable management System
SIZES / M / L /XL
FORKRockShox Bluto RL, 26″, 120mm, Tapered Alloy Steerer, Crown lockout,
15x110mm Dropout, Post Mount Disc
REAR SHOCKRockShox Monarch RT3, Custom Tuned, 110mm Travel
HEADSETToken Tapered Sealed Catridge ACB 1 1/8” – STD, 1.5” Bearing, Black
RIMSHayes/SUNringle Mulefut SL 80, 32H, Black, Tubeless Ready
HUBSFront: 2 Cartridge Bearings, Rear:SUNringle 4 Cartridge Bearings,
3 Pawl Cromo SRAM XD Driver Body 11 Speed with 10° Engagement 32H, 6-Bolt
SPOKESStainless Steel, ED Black
TYRESMaxxis Mammoth 26″x 4.0, EXO Sidewall, 120TPI, Foldable
STEMSector Box, Alloy, S/M: 60mm; L/XL: 70mm, 6° x Dia 31.8mm, Black
HANDLEBARSector Plane Alloy Flat Top Bar, W: 740mm; Back Sweep: 9°; Up Sweep: 5°; Dia 31.8mm”
SEATPOSTSector Level, Alloy, Dia 31.6mm, S: 300mm; M: 350mm; L: 400mm, Black
SADDLESector, Cromo Rails
BRAKESShimano MT500 Brakes. Rotors: Front: 180mm; Rear: 180mm, 6-Bolt, Black
SHIFTERSSRAM NX – SL Trigger Shifter, 11 Speed, Black
FRONT DERAILLEURN/A
REAR DERAILLEURSRAM NX w/ Rolling Bearing Clutch and Cage Lock, Black
CASSETTESRAM PG-1150 11 Speed, 10-42T, Black
CRANKSETRaceFace Aeffect Fat Specific, 30T, L: 175mm All Sizes, Black
PEDALSOne Piece Alloy Pedal
CHAINShimano Deore HG-54, 10 Speed
SEATCLAMPSector QR Clamp
GRIPSSector Push-on Grip

Sizing Guide

sizing guide

Geometry

MapTypeSML
ASEAT TUBE C/T400450505
BHEAD TUBE ANGLE69.5˚69.5˚69.5˚
CSEAT TUBE ANGLE74˚74˚74˚
DTOP TUBE570600630
EREACH399.4426.8454.1
FCHAINSTAY LENGTH445445445
GBB HEIGHT342.4342.4342.4
HWHEELBASE110411311166
IHEAD TUBE LENGTH100110120
JSTACK594.8604.2613.6
KSTANDOVER816.6813.6817.2

synergy diagram