Synergy Fat SE

Embrace every condition, don’t let even the snow keep you from a good rip on your bike! Synergy Fat gives you true, uncompromised performance in a full-suspension fatbike.

Synergy rear wheelSynergy Front wheel

3,399.00

Finance this Fatbike

Financing Options

We are currently working with SME Finance & Leasing to offer competitive leasing options.
Purchase Leasing offers an easy and affordable option to spread the cost so that at the end of 36 fixed monthly payments, you will own the bike.

The table below offers an illustrative guide to the kind of monthly repayments you may expect to make.
Note that your contract will be with the leasing company and Fatbike Adventures will not be party to your personal details.

If you would like to contact SME with a view to financing your Fatbike, you may email them here…
Email SME Finance

Finance Amount Required12 monthly repayments24 monthly repayments36 monthly repayments
1,000 euro
€ 91.44€ 49.68€ 35.90
2,000 euro
€ 182.88€ 99.36€ 71.80
3,000 euro
€ 274.32€ 149.04€ 107.70
4,000 euro
€ 365.76€ 198.72€ 143.60
5,000 euro
€ 457.20€ 248.40€ 179.50
8,000 euro
€ 731.52€ 397.44€ 287.20
10,000 euro
€ 914.40€ 496.80€ 359.00

The Bike to Work Scheme

cyclescheme logoThe Cycle to Work Scheme is a tax incentive scheme which aims to encourage employees to cycle to and from work. Under the scheme employers can pay for bicycles and bicycle equipment for their employees and the employee pays back through a salary sacrifice arrangement of up to 12 months. The employee is not liable for tax, PRSI or the Universal Social Charge on their repayments.

More about the Cycle to Work Scheme

Synergy Fatbike

Sizing Guide

sizing guide

Specifications

PERFORMANCE
SB Carbon Full suspension frame, IDS, 110mm travel
Rockshox Bluto RL, 26 FAT” 120mm
SUNRingle MuleFut SL80 tubeless ready rims
Weight: 15.57kg
TRAVEL F: 120mm, R: 110mm

RockShox Bluto RL, 26″, 120mm, Tapered Alloy Steerer, Crown lockout,
15x110mm Dropout, Post Mount Disc

COLOURRAW CARBON / ASTON BLACK / PERIDOT LIME / ARCTIC WHITE
FRAMESB Trail Carbon Suspension, Tapered 1-1/8″-1.5″ Headtube, Alloy 26″
Fat 1in3 Concept rear triangle with IDS Revo Alloy linkages using 197 x 12mm Thru Axle
Integrated Dropouts, Replaceable Alloy Hanger, X-Guide Cable management System
SIZES / M / L /XL
FORKRockShox Bluto RL, 26″, 120mm, Tapered Alloy Steerer, Crown lockout,
15x110mm Dropout, Post Mount Disc
REAR SHOCKRockShox Monarch RT3, Custom Tuned, 110mm Travel
HEADSETToken Tapered Sealed Catridge ACB 1 1/8” – STD, 1.5” Bearing, Black
RIMSHayes/SUNringle Mulefut SL 80, 32H, Black, Tubeless Ready
HUBSFront: 2 Cartridge Bearings, Rear:SUNringle 4 Cartridge Bearings,
3 Pawl Cromo SRAM XD Driver Body 11 Speed with 10° Engagement 32H, 6-Bolt
SPOKESStainless Steel, ED Black
TYRESMaxxis Mammoth 26″x 4.0, EXO Sidewall, 120TPI, Foldable
STEMSector Box, Alloy, S/M: 60mm; L/XL: 70mm, 6° x Dia 31.8mm, Black
HANDLEBARSector Plane Alloy Flat Top Bar, W: 740mm; Back Sweep: 9°; Up Sweep: 5°; Dia 31.8mm”
SEATPOSTSector Level, Alloy, Dia 31.6mm, S: 300mm; M: 350mm; L: 400mm, Black
SADDLESector, Cromo Rails
BRAKESShimano MT500 Brakes. Rotors: Front: 180mm; Rear: 180mm, 6-Bolt, Black
SHIFTERSSRAM NX – SL Trigger Shifter, 11 Speed, Black
FRONT DERAILLEURN/A
REAR DERAILLEURSRAM NX w/ Rolling Bearing Clutch and Cage Lock, Black
CASSETTESRAM PG-1150 11 Speed, 10-42T, Black
CRANKSETRaceFace Aeffect Fat Specific, 30T, L: 175mm All Sizes, Black
PEDALSOne Piece Alloy Pedal
CHAINShimano Deore HG-54, 10 Speed
SEATCLAMPSector QR Clamp
GRIPSSector Push-on Grip

Geometry

MapTypeSML
ASEAT TUBE C/T400450505
BHEAD TUBE ANGLE69.5˚69.5˚69.5˚
CSEAT TUBE ANGLE74˚74˚74˚
DTOP TUBE570600630
EREACH399.4426.8454.1
FCHAINSTAY LENGTH445445445
GBB HEIGHT342.4342.4342.4
HWHEELBASE110411311166
IHEAD TUBE LENGTH100110120
JSTACK594.8604.2613.6
KSTANDOVER816.6813.6817.2

synergy diagram